Website of Ardscoil La Salle


This statement relates to our privacy practices in connection with this website. We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of other websites. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such.

General statement

Ardscoil La Salle fully respects your right to privacy, and will not collect any personal information about you on this website without your clear permission. Any personal information which you volunteer to Ardscoil La Salle will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 & 2003.

Collection and use of personal information

Ardscoil La Salle does not collect any personal data about you on this website, apart from information which you volunteer (for example by using a feedback form, or participating in an online survey). Any information which you provide in this way is not made available to any third parties, and is used by Ardscoil La Salle only in line with the purpose for which you provided it. Data provided may also be anonymised and used for statistical purposes.

Concerns about data processed via the website.

If you are concerned about how personal data are processed via this website, please do not hesitate to bring such concerns to the attention of Ardscoil La Salle.

This privacy statement was generated frommaterial found on other websites and serves as a temporary placeholder until Ardscoil La Salle's Board of Management supplies it's own.
Go to top